Privacy Policy

                                                            

Contact details:

Name: Tanya Lloyd

Address: 12 The Grove, Meliden, Denbighshire, LL19 8LB

E-mail: tladsolutions@gmail.com

Website: www.tladminsolutions.co.uk

This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect personal information in relation to admin and marketing activities. This Policy applies to individuals who interact with us in the United Kingdom and explains their rights and choices regarding their personal information.

We may collect the following categories of personal information for marketing purposes/for the purpose of carrying out the agreed tasks.

The type of personal data collected may include:

  • Contact Data/Personal Identifiers: may include first name, maiden name, last name, username your billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Profile Data: may include your username and passwords to email accounts and social media accounts, purchases or orders, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Financial Data: may include your bank account and payment card details.
  • Technical Data: may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone setting and location, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this site.
  • Transaction Data: may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you
  • Marketing and Communications Data: may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and our third parties and your communication preferences

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Consent: the individual has given clear consent for you to process their personal data for a specific purpose.

(b) Contract: the processing is necessary for a contract you have with the individual, or because they have asked you to take specific steps before entering into a contract.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • You leave a comment on the site.
  • You fill out a form on the site.
  • You send an email to tladsolutions@gmail.com
  • You provide the information during the booking/onboarding process.

We may collect your data to:

  • Complete work agreed to by the client.
  • Access email accounts.
  • Access social media accounts.
  • Send you marketing communications, newsletters, and updates about our products, services, promotions, and events
  • Tailor marketing content and offers based on your preferences and interests.
  • Analyse website usage, measure the effectiveness of marketing campaigns, and improve our marketing strategies

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: to complete tasks agreed to in the contract.

Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting Tanya Lloyd at tladsolutions@gmail.com

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at tladsolutions@gmail.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk